FEATURE FILM CREDITS

2018

Spider-Man: Far From Home

Sony/ Marvel

Stand by Art Director

Production Designer: Claude Paré

Supervising Art Director: Grant Armstrong

Set Decorator: Tina Jones

Director: Jon Watts

Producers: Amy Pascal, Kevin Feige, Louis D’Esposito, Eric Carroll, Tom Hammel


2017

The Kid Who Would Be King (2nd Unit dailies) 

Fox

Stand by Art Director

Production Designer: Marcus Rowland

Supervising Art Director: Nigel Evans 

Set Decorator: Sara Wan

Director: Joe Cornish

Producers: Nira Park, Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner

 


Overlord

Bad Robot

Stand by Art Director

Production Designer: Jon Henson

Supervising Art Director: Grant Armstrong

Set Decorator: Robert Wischhusen Hayes

Director: Julius Avery

Producers: JJ Abrams, Lindsay Weber

 

2016

Paddington 2

Heyday Films

Stand by Art Director

Production Designer: Gary Williamson

Supervising Art Director: Patrick Rolfe

Set Decorator: Cathy Cosgrove

Director: Paul King

Producer: David Heyman

 


Kingsman: The Golden Circle

MARV Films/ Fox

Stand by Art Director

Production Designer: Darren Gilford

Supervising Art Director: Grant Armstrong 

Set Decorator: Rosemary Brandenburg

Director: Matthew Vaughn

Producers: Matthew Vaughn, Adam Bohling, David Reid

 


2015

How to Talk to Girls at Parties

See Saw Films

Stand by Art Director

Production Designer: Helen Scott

Art Director: Caroline Barclay

Set Decorator: Hannah Spice

Director: John Cameron Mitchell

Producers: Howard Gertler, Iain Canning, Emile Sherman

 


The Danish Girl

Academy Award nominated- Art Direction

Working Title/ Universal

Stand by Art Director

Production Designer: Eve Stewart

Supervising Art Director: Grant Armstrong

Set Decorator: Mike Standish

Director: Tom Hooper

Producers: Tom Hooper, Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Gail Mutrix, Anne Harrison, Linda Reisman

 


2014

Criminal

Millennium Films

Stand by Art Director

Production Designer: Jon Henson

Supervising Art Director: Grant Armstrong

Set Decorator: Robert Wischhusen Hayes

Director: Ariel Vromen

Producers: Matt O'Toole, J.C Spink, Chris Bender, Mark Gill

 


Legend

Working Title

Stand by Art Director

Production Designer: Tom Conroy

Supervising Art Director: Patrick Rolfe

Set Decorator: Crispian Sallis

Director: Brian Helgeland

Producers: Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Christopher Clark, Quentin Curtis, Brian Oliver

 


2010

Flutter

Flutter Films

Stand by Art Director

Production Designer: Richard Bullock

Art Director: Sophie Hervieu

Director: Giles Borg

Producer: Sarah Boote

 


2009

Ways To Live Forever

Life & Soul Films

Stand by Art Director

Production Designer: Jason Carlin

Art Director: Alice Norris

Director: Gustavo Ron

Producer: Martin Auty

 


EDITORIAL

2015

The Danish Girl for U.S Vogue

Working Title/ Mary Howard Studio

Art Director

Photographer: Annie Leibovitz


INTERIOR STYLING

One Must Dash

Stylist

Advertising campaigns/ website content - Art prints and more

Photographers: Yeshen Venema, David Charbit


 

TELEVISION CREDITS

2018

The Romanoffs

Stand by Art Director

Production Designer: Henry Dunn

Supervising Art Director: Ed Turner

Set Decorator: Faye Brothers

Director: Matthew Weiner

Producers: Matthew Weiner, Nick Pitt, Kriss Turner Towner, Blake McCormick, Kathy Ciric


2017

Delicious (Dailies & 2nd Unit)

Stand by Art Director

Production Designer: Andrew Purcell

Supervising Art Director: Bill Brown

Director: Clare Kilner

Producers: Morenike Williams, Phillippa Giles 

 

2015

Poldark (2nd Unit)

Stand by Art Director

Production Designer: Ed Turner

Directors: Charles Palmer, Will Sinclair

Producer: Margaret Mitchell

 


2014

Foyle's War Season 8

Stand by Art Director

Production Designer: David Butterworth

Director: Stuart Orme

Producer: John Chapman

 


2013

Rev. Series III

Big Talk Productions

Stand by Art Director

Production Designer: Lucy Spink

Director: Peter Cattaneo

Producer: Polly Buckle


2013/2012

The Christies: Poirot 

Mammoth/ ITV Studios

On Set Art Director

Production Designer: Jeff Tessler

Producer: David Boulter

Elephants Can Remember

Director: John Strickland

The Big Four

Director: Peter Lydon

Dead Man's Folly

Director: Tom Vaughan

The Labours of Hercules

Director: Andy Wilson

Curtain: Poirot's Last Case

Director: Hettie MacDonald

The Christies- Marple

Mammoth/ ITV Studios

On Set Art Director

Production Designer: Jeff Tessler

Greenshaw's Folly

Director: Sarah Harding

Producer: Peter McAleese

Endless Night

Producer/ Director: David Moore


2012

The Dumping Ground

BBC TV

Art Director

Production Designer: Ash Wilkinson

Directors: Craig Lines & Diana Patrick

Producer: Louise Sutton



Wolfblood

BBC TV

Art Director

Production Designer: Ash Wilkinson

Director: Declan O'Dwyer

Producer: Foz Allan



Care

Warp Films/ Sky Arts

Stand by Art Director

Production Designer: Sarah Finlay

Director: Amanda Boyle

Producer: Kate Crowther


2011

Tracy Beaker Returns

BBC TV

Art Director

Production Designer: Ash Wilkinson

Director: Craig Lines

Producer: Gina Cronk


2008

The Bill- Proof of Life

Talkback Thames TV

Art Director

Production Designer: Ian Russell

Designer: Gillian Miles

Director: Robert Del Maestro

Producer: Kevin Rundle


2007

The Revenge Files of Alistair Fury

Little Brother Productions

Art Director

Production Designer: Sarah Beaman

Director: Nick Wood

Producer: Jamie Rix


2006

Perfect Parents

Granada

Stand by Art Director

Production Designer: Jeff Tessler

Director: Joe Ahearne

Producer: Nicole Cauverien


2005

Poirot

Granada

Stand by Art director

Production Designer: Jeff Tessler

Producer: Trevor Hopkins

The Mystery of the Blue Train

Director: Hettie MacDonald

After The Funeral

Director: Maurice Phillips

Cards on the Table

Director: Sarah Harding

Taken at the Flood

Director: Andy Wilson



William & Mary series III

Granada

Stand by Art Director

Production Designer: George Kyriakides

Directors: Matthew Evans, Hettie MacDonald, Sandy Johnson

Producer: Trevor Hopkins



2004

Agatha Christie's Marple

LWT

Stand by Art Director

Production Designer: Jeff Tessler

Producer: Matthew Read

The Body in the Library

Director: Andy Wilson

A Murder is Announced

Director: John Strickland

Murder at the Vicarage

Director: Charles Palmer

4.50 From Paddington

Director: Andy Wilson

 


2003-2005

The Bill

Talkback Thames TV

Art Director

Production Designer: Ian Russell

Designers: Ed Turner/ Errol Ellis/ Gillian Miles

Directors: Various


2003

William & Mary series II

Meridian Broadcasting

Stand by Art Director

Production Designer: Jeff Tessler

Directors: Matthew Evans, Nick Laughland, Coky Giedroyc

Producer: Trevor Hopkins



Wire in the Blood II

Coastal Productions

Stand by Art Director

Production Designer: Jeff Tessler

Directors: Andrew Grieve, Nick Laughland, Terry McDonough

Producer: Philip Leach


2002

Serious & Organised

Granada

Set Dresser

Production Designer: Jeff Tessler

Directors: Lance Kneeshaw, Diarmuid Lawrence

Producer: Matt Jones



Is Harry on the Boat?

Planet Rapido

Stand by Art Director

Production Designer: Jeff Tessler

Directors: Lance Kneeshaw, Craig Lines, Jamie Annett, Jim Loach, Jamie Nuttgens, Bob Thomson